Laid Back

fi

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Laid Back

Quality:

Laid Back - Danish musical group; electronic music duo. Article “Laid Back” in Finnish Wikipedia has 1.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Finnish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Laid Back”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Finnish Wikipedia and edited by 334 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Finnish Wikipedia and cited 395 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Finnish): #3433 in March 2019
  • Global: #54950 in April 2009

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Finnish): #51902 in June 2011
  • Global: #80336 in July 2009

There are 16 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Laid Back
37.7434
2Danish (da)
Laid Back
25.209
3Italian (it)
Laid Back
24.5336
4German (de)
Laid Back
24.3255
5Portuguese (pt)
Laid Back
21.4146
6Ukrainian (uk)
Laid Back
20.479
7Russian (ru)
Laid Back
19.7307
8Hungarian (hu)
Laid Back
17.4433
9Swedish (sv)
Laid Back
10.2793
10Dutch (nl)
Laid Back (popgroep)
5.0335
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Laid Back" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Laid Back
1 124 603
2German (de)
Laid Back
481 694
3Russian (ru)
Laid Back
343 765
4Danish (da)
Laid Back
135 449
5Spanish (es)
Laid Back
126 509
6French (fr)
Laid Back
82 659
7Italian (it)
Laid Back
65 897
8Polish (pl)
Laid Back
58 023
9Portuguese (pt)
Laid Back
28 019
10Swedish (sv)
Laid Back
24 265
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Laid Back" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Laid Back
3 276
2German (de)
Laid Back
2 441
3Russian (ru)
Laid Back
971
4Danish (da)
Laid Back
614
5Italian (it)
Laid Back
282
6Spanish (es)
Laid Back
281
7Polish (pl)
Laid Back
218
8French (fr)
Laid Back
184
9Dutch (nl)
Laid Back (popgroep)
145
10Finnish (fi)
Laid Back
100
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Laid Back" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Laid Back
83
2German (de)
Laid Back
58
3Danish (da)
Laid Back
37
4Russian (ru)
Laid Back
33
5French (fr)
Laid Back
31
6Dutch (nl)
Laid Back (popgroep)
24
7Italian (it)
Laid Back
11
8Swedish (sv)
Laid Back
9
9Polish (pl)
Laid Back
8
10Portuguese (pt)
Laid Back
8
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Laid Back" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Hungarian (hu)
Laid Back
1
2Danish (da)
Laid Back
0
3German (de)
Laid Back
0
4English (en)
Laid Back
0
5Spanish (es)
Laid Back
0
6Finnish (fi)
Laid Back
0
7French (fr)
Laid Back
0
8Italian (it)
Laid Back
0
9Georgian (ka)
Laid Back
0
10Dutch (nl)
Laid Back (popgroep)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Laid Back" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Danish (da)
Laid Back
200
2English (en)
Laid Back
64
3German (de)
Laid Back
22
4Italian (it)
Laid Back
21
5French (fr)
Laid Back
16
6Dutch (nl)
Laid Back (popgroep)
16
7Russian (ru)
Laid Back
13
8Swedish (sv)
Laid Back
12
9Polish (pl)
Laid Back
9
10Spanish (es)
Laid Back
8
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Citations:
Finnish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
daDanish
Laid Back
deGerman
Laid Back
enEnglish
Laid Back
esSpanish
Laid Back
fiFinnish
Laid Back
frFrench
Laid Back
huHungarian
Laid Back
itItalian
Laid Back
kaGeorgian
Laid Back
nlDutch
Laid Back (popgroep)
plPolish
Laid Back
ptPortuguese
Laid Back
ruRussian
Laid Back
srSerbian
Laid Back
svSwedish
Laid Back
ukUkrainian
Laid Back

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#51902
06.2011
Global:
#80336
07.2009

AI rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#3433
03.2019
Global:
#54950
04.2009

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Laid Back from Wikipedia articles about Sunshine Reggae, White Horse, Keep Smiling, Laid back and Lars von Trier. Whereas reading the article about Laid Back people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Sunshine Reggae, White Horse, Keep Smiling, John Guldberg and Lars von Trier.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Finnish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta, Senegal, Erling Braut Haaland, Kongon tasavalta, Harry Kane, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut 2026, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut, Romelu Lukaku, Kylian Mbappé, Norsunluurannikko.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information